Spesifikasi Mitsubishi Strada Triton 2012




 
 


SPECIFICATIONDOUBLE CABINSINGLE CABIN
DIMENSIONEXCEED A/TEXCEEDGLSGLXGLX
Overall Lengthmm5,0755,0755,0005,0405,040
Overall Widthmm1,8001,8001,8001,7501,750
Overall Heightmm1,8101,8101,8101,7751,775
Wheel Basemm3,0003,0003,0003,0003,000
Front Threadmm1,5201,5201,5201,5051,505
Rear Threadmm1,5151,5151,5151,5001,500
Ground Clearancemm235235235225225
Curb Weightkg1,8951,8951,8501,7901,700
GVW*1kg2,8502,8502,8502,8302,760
CARGO BED DIMENSION
Bed Interior Lengthmm1,3251,3251,3251,3252,220
Bed Interior Widthmm1,4701,4701,4701,4701,470
Bed Interior Heightmm405405405405405
ENGINE
Model4D564D564D564M404M40
TypeDOHC 16 Valve Inline 4 Cylinder
Commonrail Diesel Injection
Intercooler & Turbocharger
SOHC Inline 4 Cylinder
In Direct Diesel Injection / Natural Aspiration
Displacementcc2,4772,4772,4772,8352,835
Bore x Strokemm91.1 x 95.091.1 x 95.091.1 x 95.095.0 x 100.095.0 x 100.0
Compression Ratio17.017.017.021.021.0
Max. Power OutputPS(kW)/rpm136(100)/3,500136(100)/3,500136(100)/3,50097(71)/4,00097(71)/4,000
Max. Torque OutputKg.m(N.m)/rpm32.0(314)/2,00032.0(314)/2,00032.0(314)/2,00020.2(198)/2,00020.2(198)/2,000
PERFORMANCE
Max. Speedkm/h165167167141141
Min. Turning radiusm5.95.95.95.95.9
FUEL SYSTEM
TypeCommonrailCommonrailCommonrailFuel InjectionFuel Injection
Capacityltr7575757575
TRANSMISSION
Type4 Speed A/T (V4A5A)5 Speed M/T (V5MB1)5 Speed M/T (V5MB1)5 Speed M/T (V5M21)5 Speed M/T (V5M21)
Gear Ratio1st2,8424,3134,3133,9673,967
2nd1,4952,3302,3302,1362,136
3rd1,0001,4361,4361,3601,360
4th0,7311,0001,0001,0001,000
5th-0,7890,7890,8560,856
Reverse2,7204,2204,2203,5783,578
Gear Ratio Final (with LSD*2)
4,1004,1004,1004,6364,636
TransferHigh1,0001,0001,0001,0001,000
Low1,9001,9001,9001,9251,925
4WD SystemEasy Select 4WDEasy Select 4WDEasy Select 4WDPart Time 4WDPart Time 4WD
SUSPENSION
Front TypeIndependent Wishbone, Coil Spring with Shock Absorber & StabilizerIndependent Wishbone, Coil Spring with Shock Absorber & Stabilizer (Heavy Duty)
Rear TypeRigid Elliptic Leaf Springs with Shock AbsorberRigid Elliptic Leaf Springs with Shock Absorber (Heavy Duty)
BRAKE
Front TypeVentilated Disc 16"
Rear TypeLeading & Trailing Drums 11.6"
LSPV*3




ABS & EBD




TYRE
Front size265/70/R16265/70/R16265/70/R16205R16C 110/108R 8PR205R16C 110/108R 8PR
Rear size265/70/R16265/70/R16265/70/R16205R16C 110/108R 8PR205R16C 110/108R 8PR
Wheel Disc16" x 7JJ Light Alloy Wheel16" x 7JJ Light Alloy Wheel16" x 7JJ Light Alloy Wheel16" x 7JJ Alloy Wheel16" x 7JJ Alloy Wheel
EQUIPMENTDOUBLE CABINSINGLE CABIN
EXCEED A/TEXCEEDGLSGLXGLX
Dual Airbag (Passenger & Driver)




Fog Lamp




AudioCD/MP3/WMA, AM/FM + USB PortCD/MP3/WMA, AM/FM + USB PortCD/MP3, AM/FMCD/MP3, AM/FMCD/MP3, AM/FM
Speakers4 Speakers + 2 Tweeters4 Speakers + 2 Tweeters4 Speakers + 2 Tweeters4 Speakers4 Speakers
Leather Wrapped Steering Wheel & Shift knob




Seat MaterialLeatherLeatherFabricVinylVinyl
Air ConditionerAutoAutoAutoManualManual
Power Window




Power Door Lock




Electric Door Mirror




Multi Mode meter




Clock on Headlining




Front Bumper Ornament




Front Grille Mesh Type




High mount stop lamps




Front Seat belts3 point ELR x 2 (Pretensioner)3 point ELR x 2 (Pretensioner)3 point ELR x 23 point ELR x 23 point ELR x 2 & 2 point center lap belt
Rear Seat belts3 point ELR x 2 & 2 point x 1 lap belt3 point ELR x 2 & 2 point x 1 lap belt3 point ELR x 2 & 2 point x 1 lap belt3 point ELR x 2 & 2 point x 1 lap belt-
Outer Hook (Bar Type)




Side Step




Side Body Molding




Black Rear Step




Keyless Entry




Cargo bed liner




Available Not Available
1Commonrail Diesel Injection Intercooler and Turbocharger
2Limited Slip Differential
3Load Sensing Proportioning Valve
Catatan:
Untuk peningkatan dan penyesuaian dengan perkembangan teknologi, spesifikasi ini sewaktu-waktu dapat berubah tanpa pemberitahuan terlebih dahulu.


ARTKEL TERKAIT